?

Log in

...Remember when I told you I love you Well I lied... [entries|friends|calendar]
xsweetxnothingx

[ website | My Shithole of a Xanga ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Dec 2005|12:01am]
If I could Spend the

REST of my life with

just one person ...

You know it would

be you!



You make me the happiest

girl ever ... I love talking to you ...

I love being with you ... Your THE BEST!!!



So I finished getting all my X-mas stuff together .. I got the rest of John's gift ... I went over my budget ... by like 20 ... but thats okay ... Hes my Beloved brother!! I got him like a thing of lights and switches for his Truck ... He will love them ... they are neon green!!!



So ... Im gonna get going ... but look forward to seeing some pics up soon!!!

MAD LOVE

SAMANTHA



Panic! At the disco

Lying Is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have

Without Taking Her Clothes Off



Is it still me that makes you sweat?
Am I who you think about in bed?
When the lights are dim and your hands are shaking as you're sliding off your dress?
Then think of what you did
And how I hope to God he was worth it.
When the lights are dim and your heart is racing as you're fingers touch your skin.
I've got more wit, a better kiss, a hotter touch, a better fuck
Than any boy you'll ever meet, sweetie you had me
Girl I was it look past the sweat, a better love deserving of
Exchanging body heat in the passenger seat?
No, no, no you know it will always just be, me

Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster, faster
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close?
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close?

So I guess we're back to us, oh cameraman, swing the focus
In case I lost my train of thought, where was it that we last left off?
(Let's pick up, pick up)

Oh now I do recall, we just were getting to the part
Where the shock sets in, and the stomach acid finds a new way to make you get sick.
I hope you didn't expect that you'd get all of the attention.
Now let's not get selfish
Did you really think I’d let you kill this chorus?

Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster, faster
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close?
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close?

Dance to this beat
Dance to this beat
Dance to this beat

Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster, faster
Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster

I've got more wit, a better kiss, a hotter touch, a better fuck
Than any boy you'll ever meet, sweetie you had me
Girl I was it look past the sweat, a better love deserving of
Exchanging body heat in the passenger seat?
No, no, no you know it will always just be, me

Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster, faster
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close?
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close?

So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Dance to this beat
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls
Dance to this beat
And hold a lover close
Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster, faster
Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster



Allen
Dont.Have.To.Love.

[09 Aug 2005|11:59am]

Hey everyone ... Im gonna try and make the a really long one ... but ya know ... So I am at Amys waiting for her to get done with drivers ed so we can go to the gym I believe that James and Jarrod are coming with us ... but I am not really absolutely possitive ... I guess I will find out when Amy gets back ... Im really sick of not having a phone but I should be getting it hooked up again soon Thank the Lord! Bah In case any one of you are wondering me and Allen are wonderful ... I love him so very very much hes the best thing that ever happened to me I must say! So Amys boyfriend was suppose to be coming up here this Thursday ... But I guess hes not ... that meathead ... ' Congratulations your a meathead son but you know what never put your fucking hands on my underpants ' Brad Brad Brad ... your quite the character are you not! So those of you wondering about Speech camp ... It was okay I guess ... wasnt really what I thought it would be ... but hey whatever I guess ... My pieces ... Blown Sideways through Life... Saw it done in Drama last year but I guess that my cut is Prose ... oh well I guess thats alright at least me and Rachel wont be bumping heads again this year ... lol ... And MY HUMOR ... yay Chicago ... I love love love love love it ... bah ... its a wonderful piece could probably be performed better by ... like ... Holly ... or ... Brittany ... or ... Like Rachel ... but hey whatever I guess Demond saw something in it for me ... I really havent quite decided if I like my prose yet ... but I guess I do well with it .. .and I dont know ... So Cheer camp ... that was quite the expierience ... we got the banana for those of you who dont know what that is ... it is basically like the top award ... meaning we had the most spirit while being down there ... and its true ... we did ... either way it was a great bonding expierience ... Kellie truly amazed me shes an awesome dancer and she like learns really fast ... Me and Tina became better friends ... which wasnt too hard I guess seeing as how neither of us really liked eachother in the first place but we are friends now yay us lol I love My Tina!!! Kendra and I definetly became better friends well because ... we really didnt like eachother too much either lol .... The Parade ... was a little messy at the beginning but I think we pulled it together by the end ... saw a ton of people that I hadnt seen in a super long time there!!! Like like.... Orie and TROY... and Max and ... ALLLLLLYYYSHHHHHHAAA  oh and prepare yourself ... I SAW MY ONE AND ONLY JUDITH RENEE WICK ... I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE HER!!!! I have realized that I really do miss school for the simple reason that I really do miss a ton of people that I never get to see ... anyway .. I dont realy know if I ever said anything about Philly and New York ... but boy oh boy do I ever LOVE it there!!!! Philly gorgeous got to touch the real world house damn straight bitches Landon touched that shit .... and New York... I could live there... its so beautifull!!!! OMG ... Anyway I think this is long enough  Imust go ... I love you all ...

Mad Love Like WHOA
Samantha

 

I LOVE YOU ALLEN...

1 Want.A.Lover.They. Dont.Have.To.Love.

So much to say [02 Jan 2005|03:06am]
[ mood | chipper ]

How about I have had this Journal for a year now ... how effing awesome core right ? I totally think so ... Omg .. I never update this anymore ... so weird things have been happening first this girl was writing me saying all this mean ass shit and I was like what the hell you stupid cunt grow up ... now we are just talking and whatever ... completely fine with eachother that happened last night and I ended up helping the girl throug a rough time ... Mikey was suppose to come back to the computer and talk to me a good 2 hours ago ... bad Mikey .. . Anyway ... So garrett asked me if I would sing for him and Mike Moes band ... just in a few songs ... so he could have a mix ... of course I agreed anything for them 2 boys I love them never a dull moment talking to one of them ... .

My week ... Lets see
Thursday: I just kinda chilled with Ashley ...
Friday : stayed at Kaylas house with Ashley ... we went to a movie that night didnt we girls ?I think ? With will ... yea probably ... No ... no we didnt ... I dont know what we were doing christmas eve actually ...
Saturday : I sat at home ... my father gave us our presents and then I had Jessie come over and Ashley to Opened the presents I got from them ... Which I loved went to a hotel with James Mohr we all went swimming ... wow I dont think that he was understanding that i was like not ... old enough for him ... eh then went home Kayla came over and we all stayed up til like 5 in the morning
Sunday: Went to a movie with will ashley kayla and Jessie ... fun fun
Monday: CHRIS CAME HOME .. we went to the mall and got met up there by Chris Mike Matt and Dustin... they just kinda sat around and waited for us ... we ended up going home with them ... we hung out at Mikes for a while listened to some music messed around ... fun fun ... Lemme tell ya Chris ... pink ... totally your color ... haha I stole his Jacket ... Looked better on me anyway ... Matt let Jessie drive to Quiznos then we went to Eric Montgomerys house ... sat watched a movie ... which I didnt see much of because i gave Chris a massage for like an hour then Eric a massage for like an hour then Eric gave me a massage ... then we fucked around and we ended up going home me and ashley got to my house around ... 2... Woke up went to the mall ... again ... Chris Mike and Anthony met us up there we went home with them ... well to Mikes at least totally had tons of fun that night ... went on line a bit ... got grounded ... oh we went sledding ... Chris knocked me the fuck out and I now have this massssive fucking bruise on my side ... needless to say ... its soooo NASTY ... I show everyone ... lol ... Wed I woke up layed around the house til about 6 Kayla came over we ate Pizza I called and asked my dad if I could go to Holyoke with her he said yea ... then we got in a huge bitch fight ... I put everything out on the table ... we stopped to pull a dead dear outta the road ... I was freaking out cause I thought I could help but I just couldnt seeing it made me so upset ... then I heard Coyotes and almost died! Lol... ran back to the vehicle ... we got peanut stayed there for a bit came back she dropped me off at Dustins ... well not really dropped off she came up with me ... we all had a screaming fest* Nice birthday for matt lemme tell ya! * SORRY MATT ... well actually mine was already out so I just kinda sat there and talked to the guys while they bitched ... then she went downstairs ... We all talked and stuff I left ... came back up cause Jessie forgot her yellowcard CD ... Dustin pushed me out ... lol asshole! Jk Dustin your kew ... then Gave Chris a hug goodbye cause I wasnt gonna see him again before I left ... was suppose to leave Thursday for Grammas but roads were really really bad ... Talked to Mikey on the net ... Mikey Moe that is ... YAY! I hadnt talked to him in a while kinda missed my buddy Then me and Jessie and Ashley got picked up by Joe Otto Joe Waller Adam Kittleson and Chris Musolf ... we hung out ... not all that fun ... Dropped off sat online talking to Dustin ... Jessie left again with Chris ... Musolf her mom came downstairs and started screaming at us ... :( so me and Ashley left and went ot my house Ashley fell asleep and I talked on the phone with Mike and Dustin til about 630 in the morning ... then woke up talked to Chris Mike and Dustin for about 2 hours left Dull-Youth around 430 ... made it to Park Rapids 830 watched Surviving Christmas ... and Dodgeball ... new years came ... drank our "Champaign" lol ... I came downstairs and talked to Garrett what could I do without you Garrett lol ... Mike and Dustin ... and quite a few more ... But them were the most Important to me ... Then Dustin and Garrett got off and I talked to Mike until .. .hmmm around ... 7 in the morning ... then went to bed ... woke up hung out with Kayla whom I havent seen in forever ... talked to TONNNNNS of people I havent talked to in a while ... saw the cutest video of anyone I have ever saw ... yea thats right Joel ... OMG ... Cutest effing thing ... EVERRRR!!! ... Talked to Steffffan!! And Nakkalicious !!!! and tons more people ... Tomorrow I am on my way home around noon ... dont know what im gonna do ? Yet for sure ... Miss talking to Allen every night :( Very sad :( Oh And My Jewdee I have talked to her lots while Im down here ooooh how much I love the Jewdee!!!! Miss talking to Eric ... Busker that is ... alot ... he was such an awesome guy .. oh well I guess ... TALKED TO MY BENITO ... EEE he loves me ... It makes me happy ... But the line up when I get home ... Monday ... School Rak ... Hanging with Mike Josh ? And Dustin? And Ashley? Tuesday ... speech till the late evening ... Wed ... Dance until the late evening ... anticipating it though ... Golly I love Dance ... Thursday Caling My garrett Pal and Kayla ... make sure we are still on for the hanging out ness ... Friday hanging out with garrett and prolly a few more people than that ... saturday ... hanging out with Andy Joe and Ashley ... Then Later that evening ... Kayla will prolly stay the night ? Or maybe even Friday Evening ... I dont know whichever we decided ... Sunday ... Prolly see if Mike and Dustin and Ashley and Jessie wanna hang out ... and somewhere in that busy schedule ... Im gonna find a time for just me and Jewdee to hang out ... and Oh boy will I find it ... I can always find time for Jewdee ... See if maybe her andrea And Tara wanna have our sleepover deal the weekend after that ... maybe ? Well see what goes down anyway Im off to do some homework and talk to 2 of my very favorite boys at the moment ... Mikey and Dustin!
Mad Love Like Whoa
xXxSmNxXx

Leave some Love and gimme a calll on the Cell-Izzle if you would like to hang sometime you all know the number and if you do not ... its ... 390-5775

1 Want.A.Lover.They. Dont.Have.To.Love.

[24 Dec 2004|04:39am]
so confused...:-/
1 Want.A.Lover.They. Dont.Have.To.Love.

[28 Nov 2004|02:02am]
To put myself out there or not to put myself out there ... that is the question ? So I really like a certain Kid ... not to say any names but everyone knows but him anyway lol ... Lets see desicisions desisions Well ... Andrea told me to go for it ... Tear bear told me to go for it ... Joel told me to go for it ... Garrett whose opinion prolly matters the most seeing as how they are better friends than anyone else on here ... told me to go for it ... hmm thats kinda giving it aaway? Casey really really thinks I should go for it see:

Casey: you and ______ should have a thing
Me: Really ... .?
Casey: you and ______ would be soooo cute

Lol .. thats the Caseys opinion section ... Janelle hmmm ... I dont really know what she said ... she told me to go for it ... but told me prolly not cause he rejected her a while back? Hmmm If thats not giving it away I dont know what is ... hmmm ... Im gonna regret this entry later I can feel it ... Lol ... cause once I enter it theres no going back ... well there is ... but ... for me there isnt ... not on thisssssssss one ... lets see ... Jewdles told me to go for someone else ... But thats because she doesnt know this one well ... and she wants to know the one I go for lol ... Jewdles I keng you! Not one person has really told me NOT to ... besides myself because I hate rejection ... butcha know ... anyway ... I think Im gonna go ... to leave you with something other than this .. I really have like no friends anymore ... lol ... wowza.

Mad Love Like WHOA
xXxSmNxXx
Dont.Have.To.Love.

[27 Nov 2004|04:12am]
[ mood | sick ]

Hey everyone whats up ... So this is my new and Improved LIVE JOURNAL AND I LOVE IT ! It may be hard to read .. but you can always highlight!Well here goes a great entry lol

OKAY! So today I went to my gramma and grampas we had green burrows and talked about old times lol ... I stole all my uncles left over candy from Halloween ... lol ... It tasted really yummy if I do say so myself ... Then we watched Stuck on you and Came home ... I sat on the internet ... Improving this Xanga some more and I talked to My MOEEEE! Lol ... I heart My Moe hehe and I talked to My BUDDY Garrett!! Lol ... Oh he gives me the best Mental pictures lol hes so effing awesome! And right now I am talking to My Darla!! Hehe ... shes so silly! And I talked to MY ONE AND ONLY! Lol we are getting married on my Birthday! JULY 5 of 2005! For those of you who do not know whom my One and Only is ... It is Judith Renee Wick! And I talked to My Cracklet * Andrea * and My Cookie Slut *Cory* and The coolest kid ... Lol Max ... but only for a split sec! And Camel Toe... *Camille* Well I talked to more people but I dont really feel like continuing that Ramble Lol ... So I am friends with James again .. we talked for like 3 hours last night about everything ... and it went really good ... whoa something smells bad ... excuse me while I evacuate the room ....

ALRIGHT! I am back ... I know how excited you must be now ... that moment that I was gone that none of you actually know how long it was so I am really just sitting here rambling ... anyway ... I cant wait for Sunday ... 1. I get to go home and 2. We get to take Bob home with us... oh that cats nuts! But ya gotta love him Im tellin ya lol hes the best ...

OMFG!... I miss Chris soooo much ... Well hmmm ... actually I miss 2 Chris' Chris Smith who moved to the Cities who better bring his ass home here soon and Chris Miller! Omg ... Okay so Chris M.... Is like the only one outta anyone that I have never thought about like ... anything that I tell him I can spill my guts to him about everything be totally comfortable with it and completely trust him with every word! Ugh I love him hes sooo effing awesome and I need to talk to him soon!

SOOO ... There are 2 boys right now that I really like ... Both are single ... Ska Whore! But ... ya know how it goes ... Jewdles is convinced I could get anyone I want lol ... But I dont know about that one Jewdles ... Hehe besides your the only one I want ... teehee! But yes ... I like them both very much ... and I dont know which one to go for ... ? Oh well!

Hmmm so you all wanna know something completely Crazy!! ... Okay ... well Ill tell you anyway ... Alright so its a weird thing to notice ... but I always notice the weird things ... Anyway .. Like any day that I am like upset or just in a really horrible mood like at school I always end up running into Mike ... and like Im like Intantly happy and I like dont get sad for like the rest of the day or in a bad mood no matter what happens from like the time I see him to the time I go to bed Im like all smiles ... its insane lol ... Just thought I would share that with you all ... lol cause I was talking about stuff like that with Jameis!

Soooo ... SCHOOL! I think I am Doing rather well... Lets see Science ... C I believe ... German ... A BEOTCH!... Civics... Dun dun dun ... B? Yes... Algebra... a Big Ol C... which Will either fall misserably... or Go up wonderfully ... depending on how well I did on the test... Study hall ... You dont get graded on ... so lol ... ya know! And English ... A. He I feel better about these grades then before ... Hopefully Ill never get a fricken 1.6 again ... My Gawd that made me so upset ... Like .. I never realized how much a report card could effect the way I felt... and how my mood would be ...

Well some more ramblings ... I never realized how much I missed being with Casey ... Like I never really thought about how much fun we had like we could have fun like sitting in a corner looking at eachother ... lol ... it would keep us amused for hours! Like last week sometime I was gonna go to the hockey game but I decided not to ... and Casey ended up calling me and wanted to know if I wanted to go chill with her ... so we went and drove down this road ... we hadnt seen anyone in like miles ... a good 30 minutes I believe right Case ... well we were gonna go into the woods and stuff but it was like pitch dark and she was creeping me out ... someday Case someday! Then after that we made our trip to McDonalds ... lol Got some Fries then pulled away and forgot to get something to drink so we went to the next McDonalds down the line and got a milkshake ... then we went to my house I got some money from my dad so we could get some more gas so we could hang out longer ... and then we left ... we ended up just driving and we went to go put the gas in and like the damn thing ate the money and we didnt get our gas ... Bastard Armor station as Joe Said when we went to his house after wards ... " Who do you call when an armor station screws you " Lol ... so then we sat with Joe ... Astrid ... Abby ... and Bret for a while! And the time before that we had an awesome time to ... Lol she sat through my dance class just so we would be able to hang out longer lol ... Omg ... that was funny as hell! So In Conclusion of that Paragraph I love My Casey!

Omg ... Im gonna hate when I go home! Like Im gonna love it ... But Im gonna hate it cause I dont have Internet at home because we like literally killed the computer!... Like it wont even turn on ... Hows that for the gayest thing you ever heard ... But I should be getting internet back at home here soon ... Butcha know ... Like I enjoy talking to Mike and Garrett and Jewdee so much ... No offence to anyone else reading this ... if you werent on here ... but they are like the coolest people like ever! And like ... I never talk to them unless its online ... and like the very few times ive hung out with any of them! ... Like I wouldnt be so bummed cause you know I can just like call them up and be like hey lets hang out but I know that it wont hang out that way and even if we make plans to hang out before I leave here it wont end up happening ... Like ... I dont know it just wont ... and that stinks ...

Well everyone this is an EXTREMELY long entry... Ill be shocked if any of you actually read it ... But hey ya know ... Im gonna go I love you all especially ... My ONE AND ONLY ... My Camsonite ... My Ashley and Kayla and Jessie ... my Cookie slut ... My MOE and Garrett 2! And well all the rest of you Im forgetting right now ...

Mad Love LIKE WHOA

XxXSmNXxX

Oh yes ... and a few more things ... Nicole Johnson ... I miss you and I hate Michigan just because you live there ... I want you to come home right now ... and I dont have your number anymore because my phone got stolen ... and I didnt have it written down anywhere to put in my new phone ...

Adam J. Upton ... your my best friend ... I miss you tons and I neeeeeeeeeed to talk to you soon before I have like withdrawals ... and Die! LOVE YA BUDDY!

2 Want.A.Lover.They. Dont.Have.To.Love.

And if I stop breathing keep your arms around me! [25 Nov 2004|04:30pm]
[ mood | full ]

Hey whats up guess where I am ... yea you probably got it ... Oklahfrickenome.... Asshole ... yea thats right came 800 miles to see my mah ... for 4 days ... twas quite the voyage ... But riding it with Mason John and Danny made it quite the fun voyage ... So this old lady and old man were like bumpin uglies in the back of a frick chev ... Some nasty ol lady with no hair was giving some nasty ol man a bj ... thats right kids ROAD HEAD! ... Hahaha ... I have yet to see a hawt guy ... im gonna die ... O hwell Ill see some Monday at Skeeeeeww! Lol ... Ahhh gawd ... 16 car accidents and a pile up.... What do you know about that? You wanna know what I know about that ? There was a big ol sign outside of Missouri that said Idiot city ... thats what I know my good gawd learn to drive people its not that hard ... I swear ... holy dang ... So we left skew at 11 and made it here at 1230 this morn.... Danny was freaken out ... hahaha i called shotty and if yall know Danny you know hes quite the big kid and if you all know Mason ... He likes to drive with his seat all the way back ... well John called behind my seat SOOO Bonez Ladean ended up behind Mason ... haha he felll asleep with a cigarrett in his mouth ... We took pictures Twas Funnny! Danny thought some lady was checking him out ... haha no... Sorry Dannnnnnerz! My fam is nuts ... They drive me craze ... Is that any good ... hmm probably not? well I think I might go ... I dont feel like updating anymore ... Gimme a call on the Cellllllular!

Mad Love
xXxSmNxXx



OC TONIGHT BITCHEZZ!

1 Want.A.Lover.They. Dont.Have.To.Love.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]